| Indiana |
|
|
|
| Beverly Shores |
Alternative |
undated issue 1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Bloomington |
The Bloomington Free Ryder |
[1979-1981] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Common Sense |
[1971-1974] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Dreamshore |
[1984-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Fun City |
[1975-1976] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
New Almanac |
05/1975-06/26/1975 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Primo Times |
[1974-1977] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Real Times |
[1979-1981] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Real Times Weekly |
[1982] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Spectator |
[1967-1970] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Gary |
Phaque the System: Underground Voice... |
07/1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Indianapolis |
The Alternative Magazine |
[1983-1984] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Hot Potato |
[1979-1983] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Indianapolis Free Press |
[1969-1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
1984, Alternative News for Naptown |
05/1973-08/1973 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Recorder |
11/23/1991- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
Recorder (1980) |
01/05/1980-04/26/1980 |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
Second City |
05/09/1973-06/20/1973 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Lafayette |
Lux Verite |
[1967-1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Nova Media |
undated issue 1973 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Logansport |
The Colored Visitor |
08/01/1879 |
Online: CRL |
| New Harmony |
The New-Harmony Gazette |
10/01/1825-10/22/1828 |
UM Microfilm A83 Reel 1498 |
| Terre Haute |
The Grinding Stone: Independent News Weekly |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Primo Times |
06/28/1976 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Vincennes |
News of the Day |
1855-1856 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Old Post Union |
[03/14/1862-08/02/1862] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Semi-Weekly Western Sun |
[06/1857] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
The Stars and Stripes and Old Post Union |
[1862] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Supplement to The Vincennes Western Sun |
01/01/1899 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Supplement to The Western Sun |
02/14/1858 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Courant |
[1855] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Gazette |
1855-1869 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Semi-Weekly Western Sun |
01/16/1866 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Times |
[1865-1866] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Weekly Courant and Patriot |
[1855-1856] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Vincennes Weekly Gazette |
[1866-1868] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
The Vincennes Weekly Western Sun |
[1857-1865] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Weekly Gazette |
[1869] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
Weekly Vincennes Gazette |
1857-1859, 1863-1866 |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| |
The Weekly Vincennes Western Sun |
[1857-1865] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| West Lafayette |
Bauls |
[1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Iowa |
|
|
|
| Cedar Falls |
Campus Underground |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
|
|
The New Prairie Primer |
10/04/1969-12/15/1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Davenport |
The Spinal Column |
[1980-1981] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Des Moines |
Chrysalis |
undated issues 1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
CityView |
05/29/2002-12/27/2007 |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
Des Moines Register |
1946-1989 |
UM Microfilm A167 |
| |
Focus |
[1978-1980] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Grinnell |
Pterodactyl |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Iowa City |
Ain't I A Woman? |
[1970-1974] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
|
[1970-1971] |
UM Microfilm 2337 Reel 1 |
| |
|
[1971-1973] |
UM Microfilm 2817 Reel 1 |
| |
|
[1973-1974] |
UM Microfilm 4372 Reel 1 |
| |
Free Environment |
03/1984-10/1984 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Middle Earth |
[1967-1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
West Side Story |
[1973-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Kanesville |
Frontier Guardian |
02/07/1849-02/20/1852 |
UM Microfilm 1509 Reel 13 |
| Sioux City |
Missouri Valley Socialist |
[1981-1984] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Kansas |
|
|
|
| Girard |
Appeal to Reason |
1895-1917, 1919-1921 |
UM Microfilm A311 |
| |
The New Appeal |
1917-1919 |
UM Microfilm A311 |
| Kansas City |
Free Pagan Press |
06/1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Tablet |
undated issue 1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Manhattan |
Alchemist |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
AWOL: The Independent GI Newspaper |
[1969-1970] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Topeka |
Reconstruction |
[1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Kentucky |
|
|
|
| Covington |
Kentucky Post |
03/2006-12/2007 |
Online: Westlaw Campus Research |
| Fort Knox |
FTA: Fun, Travel, Adventure |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Louisville |
Courier-Journal (Courier-Journal and Times) |
1971-1989 |
UM Microfilm A205 |
| |
Louisville Eccentric Observer |
04/26/1995-07/23/2003 |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
The Southern Patriot |
[1966, 1969, 1972-1973, 1975-1976] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Womankind |
[1970-1971] |
UM Microfilm 2337 Reel 4 |
| Paducah |
The Old Market Press |
[1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Louisiana |
|
|
|
| New Orleans |
Broken Barriers |
[1975-1980] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Daily Picayune |
11/02/1837-04/05/1914 |
UM Microfilm A164 |
| |
Finger |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Gambit |
08/29/2000- |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
In Arcane Logos |
[1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Louisiana Weekly |
06/16/2008- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
MDS/Movement for a Democratic Society |
[1967-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Newspaper |
[1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
NOLA Express |
[1968-1973] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Picayune |
01/25/1837-10/28/1837 |
UM Microfilm A164 |
| |
Southern Agitator |
[1980-1981] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Times-Democrat, The Daily Picayune |
04/06/1914-05/12/1914 |
UM Microfilm A164 |
| |
The Times-Picayune |
05/13/1914-06/01/1980 |
UM Microfilm A164 |
| |
The Times-Picayune, The States-Item |
06/02/1980-1989 |
UM Microfilm A164 |
| |
The Ungarbled Word |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Shreveport |
The Third Paper |
[1973] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Maine |
|
|
|
| Portland |
Eastern Argus |
1803-1820 |
UM Microfilm A1034 |
| Maryland |
|
|
|
| Annapolis |
Maryland Gazette (1727) |
04/22/1729-07/15/1729 |
Online: Burney Collection |
| |
Maryland Gazette (1745) |
05/10/1749 |
Online: Burney Collection |
| |
Maryland Gazette |
[1777] |
Online: Accessible Archives |
| Baltimore |
Afro-American, 5 Star edition |
04/12/2003- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
American Farmer |
[1819-1823] |
UM Micro. A83 Reel 51-52, 1062-1063 |
| |
|
1819-1828 |
Online: HathiTrust |
| |
|
1819-1828 |
Online: Archive.org |
| |
|
1819-1834 |
UM SCUA S1 A38 |
| |
Baltimore Afro-American |
1893-1988 |
Online: ProQuest Hist. Newspapers |
| |
Baltimore Daily Intelligencer |
1793-1794 |
UM Microfilm A1032 |
| |
The Baltimore Free Press |
[1968] very limited |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Harry: The Baltimore Underground Journal |
[1969-1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Peace & Freedom News |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Richmond Afro-Am. & The Richmond Planet |
10/03/1992-01/31/1996 |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
The Sun |
1946-1989 |
UM Microfilm A170 |
| |
Women |
[1969-1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
|
1969/1970-1983 |
UM HQ 1101 W6 Per |
| Damascus |
Damascus Free Press |
05/1969-07/1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Gaithersburg |
Washington Jewish Week |
01/01/2004- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| Lutherville |
Dragon Seed |
[1972-1973] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Potomac |
Theweek |
05/23/1994-02/08/1999 |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| Seat Pleasant |
Carpenter |
1965-[2002]- |
UM HD 6350 C2 C3 Per |
| Takoma Park |
Spark |
[1973] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Talkin' Union |
[1984-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Michigan |
|
|
|
| Ann Arbor |
Ann Arbor Argus |
[1969-1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Ann Arbor Sun |
[1968-1969] [1971-1975] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Between the Lines |
03/06/2008- |
Online: GenderWatch |
| |
|
11/13/2009- |
Online: LGVT Life with Full Text |
| |
Candle |
[1967] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
FPS: A Magazine of Young People's Liberation |
[1972-1979] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
|
04/1977-12/1977, 04/1978-06/1978 |
UM SCUA Vega 163-165 |
| |
Her-self |
04/1974 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
|
[1973-1974] |
UM Microfilm 4373 Reel 3 |
| |
|
[1972-1973] |
UM Microfilm 2818 Reel 6 |
| |
Looking Glass |
[1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Radicals in the Profession |
[1967-1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Something Else |
03/1969-11/1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Spectre |
03/1971-10/1971 |
UM Microfilm 2337 Reel 4 |
| |
Sun |
[1975-1976] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Bloomfield Hills |
The Fifth Estate |
1995- |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| Ypsilanti |
IInd Coming |
[1969-1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Minnesota |
|
|
|
| Duluth |
Ripsaw |
01/31/1999-10/2004 |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
Wild Currents |
[1973-1974] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Grand Marais |
Women's Times |
09/1993-08/2001 |
Online: GenderWatch |
| Milaca |
Alternative Sources of Energy |
[1981-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
|
1973-[1987], 1988 |
Five College Depository |
| Millville |
North Country Anvil |
[1973, 1975-1979] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Minneapolis |
The Circle: News from an Am. Indian Perspective |
03/01/1994- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
Free You |
07/1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Gold Flower |
[1971-1973] |
UM Microfilm 2818 Reel 5 |
| |
|
[1973-1974] |
UM Microfilm 4373 Reel 3 |
| |
Hair |
[1968-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The Heathen Science Monitor |
[1984-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Hundred Flowers |
[1970-1972] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Minne Ha! Ha! |
[1981-1982] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Minneapolis Flag |
07/17/1969-08/06/1969, 03/16/1970 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Northern Sun News |
[1980-1985] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Our Daily Bread |
04/11/1968-05/17/1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Raisin Bread |
[1968] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| St. Cloud |
The Free Statesman |
09/21/1967 & undated issue 1967 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| St. Paul |
Asian Pages |
10/15/1991-08/31/2011 |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
Hmong Times |
03/01/2006- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
The Ojibwe News |
01/07/1994-09/01/2009 |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| Mississippi |
|
|
|
| Jackson |
Jackson Advocate |
12/18/2008- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
The Kudzu |
[1968-1970] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Mississippi Link |
12/20/2000- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
| |
Reflector |
undated issue 1969 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Missouri |
|
|
|
| Columbia |
Free Press Underground |
10/1967, 02/1968-03/1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Kansas City |
Appeal to Reason |
1895-1917 |
UM Microfilm A311 |
| |
Greenhouse: Music, Art, Theater |
[1975] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
National Catholic Reporter |
1989/1990-2004 |
UM Microfiche 912 |
| |
|
1993- |
Online: Academic Search Premier |
| |
PitchWeekly |
06/07/2001-03/17/2011 |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
The Screw |
[1967-1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Shelter |
[1973] |
UM Micofilm A265 |
| |
Vortex |
[1969-1970] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Westport Trucker |
[1972-1974] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| St. Louis |
Green Egg |
[1972-1976] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
The New Hard Times |
11/21/1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Riverfront Times |
06/06/2001-03/24/2011 |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
St. Louis Free Press |
10/18/1968 |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
St. Louis Luminary |
1854/1855 |
UM Microfilm A1304 |
| |
St. Louis Outlaw |
[1970, 1971] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
St. Louis Post-Dispatch |
1931-1989 |
UM Microfilm A159 |
| |
|
1904-1905 |
Online: CRL |
| |
|
1988- |
Online: Westlaw Campus Research |
| |
St. Louis Today |
[1974-1975] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Xanadu |
[1968, 1969] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Montana |
|
|
|
| Missoula |
Borrowed Times |
[1973-1980] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| |
Missoula Independent |
01/13/2000- |
Online: Alt-PressWatch |
| |
The Western Star |
[1980] |
UM Microfilm A265 |
| Pablo |
Char-Koosta News |
10/11/1991- |
Online: Ethnic NewsWatch |
