Consumer Health/Patient EducationGovernment Health WebsitesMassachusetts health data

Nursing  Tags: nursing health health_science  

Last update: Sep 16th, 2009 URL: http://guides.library.umass.edu/nursing  Print Guide  RSS Updates

Home             Print Page
  

Need Help?

 

RefWorks Login

RefWorks User Login
for
University of Massachusetts, Amherst

 

CURRENT USERS
Log in here

New to RefWorks?
Sign up for an Individual Account

Not your organization?
Login using your Group Code

Looking for the Group Code?

Forgot your log-in?

 
 

Databases

CINAHL
Current Index to Nursing and Allied Health Literature includes journal articles and other material on nursing and allied health fields, 1982-present.
More about use

PubMed
National Library of Medicine's comprehensive database of citations to medical journal articles, with links to UMass-subscribed full text, 1966-present. Also known as: MEDLINE
More about use

Nursing Journals@Ovid
A searchable full-text collection of articles from 55 scholarly nursing journals. Coverage varies by journal, but most is from the mid-90's to present.
More about use

Web of Science
Works poorly with Safari.
Provides a search by cited reference, topic, author, and more for articles in almost all important English-language journals. Arts and Humanities covers 1975-present; Social Sciences 1956-present; and Science 1900-present.
More about use

PsycINFO
Citations and abstracts for psychology journal articles, books, book chapters, and dissertations, 1800’s-present.
More about use

Cochrane Library
Evidence-based information about medical treatments and therapies, designed for medical caregivers and patients.

More about use

Stat!Ref
A large collection of nursing textbooks and manuals, current.
More about use

 
Description

  Loading content... please wait